May 16, 2009

at 12:03 AM

part of our life..

yay bc papers were over! =p
hmm i can say ekonomi asas was easy..
others were OK, and i heard i got only 25/30 for rumusan..
='( becuz i forgot to chg the 'kesan' to 'implikasi'...
sigh..5 marks gone!!
and the worse part is bina ayat, out of 6 i only ans 2..z! tats 'fikir' n 'gitar'..
ha...ha =='
no doubt,my bm sux al the while =X
nxt week is gonna be really tough...but eventually we ll hv to go thru it, right?

exam is jus part of our life, it doesn't matter whether results good or bad,
al i know is ive done my best, n leave the rest to god

after exam syok le~~ 2 weeks hols wahahaha~~
looking forward to cf camp n youth camp =p
yea, going for camp is always part of my holiday~
i never want to miss them! =)

hmm, time flies, its May now and almost half a year is gone..
i enjoy being with my classmates.. they re always optimistic..
hehe, they can jus share everythin n laugh al they want..even it embarass them..
and they can say 'i didnt study wor' without feeling shameful..
im nt talking bout hw lazy n hw silly they are, but the way they see things,always positive..
most importantly, they're being themselves..
rather than living with a bunch of hypocrite...
they said they didnt study, but the truth is shown on their panda eyes..
they acted like they care about u, but they backstab u n think bad about u..

no offence, guys =)
im lucky cuz so far nobody did al tat to me.. xD (i guess?)
wat i can say is, if i were to choose, i would definately choose to be with those who're real..
failure doesnt cost a life, so it's never any good bottling things up..
got me? =)
actually ther's one girl in my class, who hated me sooo much n i couldnt figure out WHY!!
well, i knew her since form1 and frm tat year on, she just wont talk to me nicely..
urm, yes when she's in a super good mood, no when she's normal..lol
if im nt mistaken, i nvr really quarrel with her b4..
sumtimes i jus say wat is right and when she's wrong i CORRECTED her..
so, is there anything wrong? could it be my straight forward tat hurted her? or..sumthing i said tat offended her?
whenever she sees me, she start giving me al those irritated look, like i stole her bf or wat..
==' and i felt lik going after her and ask wat in world is happening n wats with all her annoyed faces..but i couldn't, or else i ll be in BIG trouble...
wel forget bout the trouble thingy and yea she doesn't hv many frens..
she loves to grab people around her and those 'lil kitty' wil never dare to fight back,if u noe wat i mean zz..
and wow, she always talked bout me to my frens..
bad stuff of cuz.. (tats wat my frens told me)

to be frank,sumtimes i really dislike her..
but i never hate her..
i always try to be nice to her, talk softly to her but she never even wan to look at me -.-'
first time met these kinda ppl..seriously !

bible teaches us to love our enemies~ i guess i did =p 80% at least?
*grin*

wooh its midnight nw~~ i jus came back frm jusco..
few hours ago was my bro's birthday xD
so we went to celebrate..
he's a lucky lil boy cuz every1 sayang him alot! =X
me, sis n mum bought Ben 10 Alien Force vol2 for him.. lol tats wat he wanted al the while!


aunt bought him a school bag which costs 70bucks+!
(cant take pic cuz i dun even know wher's the bag nw ==')
another aunt of mine, known as the MOST GENEROUS AUNT ( xD) bought..

*drum rolls~*

THIS!!



OMG this is exactly WAT I WANTED, i wasted SOO much time on9-ing and dl episode by episode frm youtube jus becuz i couldnt save money to buy this..
and hw many innocent blank disc ive wasted..TT ( wat to do, pc noob here =p)
man, i was really happy...
*blush* more like my present isn't it? xD
my sis love this TOO~~
hoho! envy? xDD
















see~? im excited! hw bout u? =p

haha well, anyone wan this, i can burn for u.. =)
bring me 3 blank disc and u ll hv The Great Collection of Studio Ghibli~!

Ask and u shall be Given! (Ekey's quote hehe~)

lets see,14 days of hols....
6 days for camps,
2 days for frens,
1 day for church,
and the rest, for dvd! X)

i bought a note book in jusco jus nw..
it's not jus an ordinary notebook..
guess wat..it's HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL!

(front)
















(back)

i wonder when wil i use it..
probably 1 year,2 years, or mayb 5? xD (exaggerated)
might use this as my diary too~ =p

anyway..WHO CARES?!
akhem, i gotta go sleep ard..
thou im known as the MidnightGurl (kononnye~)
but, robot oso need rest gua~~ XO

this could probably be my longest post..
thx for those who re patient enuf to read them al~ =)
n i apologize for the bad quality pics..taken with my webcam O,o

aites, goodnight buddies =)

2:45am
Reactions:

5 comments:

Baldwin said...

wow...long post.

enjoyed reading ur excitement Joey.. =)

tks for sharing.

Miss Beiyi™ said...

ur welcome =X!!

NICEEEEEEEEE POST..
dnt really addicted in anime seriously.. so duno ur feeling haha
nyway, i oso looking forward 2 holidays le.. =D

EXAM 55 PASSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!

MidnightGurl said...

baldwin - yea no prob!hehe thx~

miss beiyi - thx too~ haha wei really very nice de, u wan boh? i burn for u xDD and no worries! exam week always passes extreme FAST..=D

again, thx for reading my blog XP

chunyau said...

u noe rumusan get 25/30 is very high adi or not? ==

MidnightGurl said...

aiks! izit?
my fren got 27 lerh...='(

 

| Old junk new junk | A Wake Up Synopsis | Goodmorning | Season 4 | Season 5 | True Romance | Season 7 | Facebook |