Aug 14, 2009

at 6:08 PM

Aroma of the day

yay our annual cf lunch is coming soon =D
we targetted 300 crowd this year~
hopefully we can hv more lols..
so any mewah students who wana come jus let me noe =p
rm8 per person
18th of Sept at Weng Heong Restaurant..thx!

yst my name was announced during assembly..
haha nth bad happen, but i was shocked becuz i got scolarship lols~~
rm70 per month..and i thank God for this!
nw tat i hv pocket money, tuition money + scolarship xDD
perhaps i can afford the whole series of The Little Black Dress soon LOL
getting excited hehe~

p/s: new record for rubix cube, 40secs =X

to al my frens who re sitting for test/trial exam soon, all the best n good luck!

Blessed day*
Reactions:

No comments:

 

| Old junk new junk | A Wake Up Synopsis | Goodmorning | Season 4 | Season 5 | True Romance | Season 7 | Facebook |