Aug 22, 2009

at 11:00 AM

time to blog!

happy weekend!! urm, i mean..HAPPY HOLIDAYS! ^^
exam's over..lol i dare nt to imagine my results this round..aikz~

lots things happened thruout the week..
my lil zai zai died on monday ='(



im nt sure wat'd caused him to die..
i fed it cereal the previous day and omg i hope tat doesnt affect him!
miss him alot liao x'[
good thing my sis din put the blame on me~
phew..

ive gt another new record for rubix cube~
40 sec HEHE.. very lucky tat round, skipped a few steps lol

i dunno hw to spend my holiday =(
bad news, ekey nt free on sunday... means hv to postpone skating..
sob~!
planned to go jusco with frens but canceled..
and it's obvious tat h1n1 had caused all theseeee to happen..
=.='' sienz

my ares broke down =X so instead i dl songs n videos with BearShare..
quite nice, but sumtimes it has probs too..

my bro is declared sick, with cough n flu..
he looked very restless, sigh
many ppl fall sick d, so plz take good care of urself yaa~
rmb tat prevention is better than cure, so drink lots coconut drinks lorh =p

i kind of lost touch with the world d.. (LOL)
i dun even noe we hv a new 50dollar note!
funny...
yst when i collected this i went all 'SAMUEL!!!!!! is this a fake note?!'

omg tat was EMBARASSING HAHAAAA


hmm so wats new in the theater?
i wana watch movie~~~

oh boy, i almost 4gotten bout my moral folio.....
teacher wana check after hol... (cry!)
i dunno wher to begin..and wat r we suppose to do? =X
lol

i realize tat the elder i grow, the more kehendak i hv (evil laughs)
becuz my buying list is getting longer n longer~~~~~
haha!
my aunt works in a samsung company, and her company is offering handphones with very cheap price!
haha im gonna buy M110 for rm170 =D
with bluetooth camera n mp3 lol~~
thou i wanted a SE hp but well u cant find any cheaper hp with so many stuff inside lol..
but the bad news is the internal memory has only 2MB =='
and they cal it mp3 ringtones?
nvm~ =p

daddy bought a new guitar, it looks nice~ but i stil prefer metal string guitar..
anywy thx daddy~~ =)

yst i received an invitation card.. cool
to fren's bday party..
well i nvr get such invitation card b4..
i mean a proper 1.. with maps n everythin
abit excited haha....

enuf of crappin =p
so i guess i ll jus stop here
gtg church for youth service...
and YAY its a combine meeting!!
its been real long since we had a combine meeting~
looking forward to it *grin*

once again, happy holiday!! =)

Reactions:

2 comments:

AhSamCY said...

hahaha... mui... u really vry outdated jor~~ new RM50 oso donno... study til sot sot jor ah??
wakakaka... xD fster finish ur moral folio lo~~ if nt later giv ur teacher scold err~~ hahaha... ^^

Jonazan said...

you forgot to put contoh on top, breaking the law now, hehe

 

| Old junk new junk | A Wake Up Synopsis | Goodmorning | Season 4 | Season 5 | True Romance | Season 7 | Facebook |