Aug 11, 2011

at 1:31 AM

Midnight Girl in da House!

Oh great it's already midnight, it's my hour!! =D
heh, people call me MidnightGirl for a reason one okay! lalaaa

Was doing some notes, and remembered that i need to find the stupid senarai menteri for Pengajian Am. So yep, here i am, blogging instead of doing work lols! expected,no? =p

But i already found what I want, so blog abit to release STRESSSSS.
hehe.

Today was the 8th day of my school. And funny how people always say the same thing to me.

'你看那个Joey,整个要死要死的样..’
'习惯就好,她Form4 Form5 也这样~’

(I was sleeping in class)

'Joey你又在吃东西了’
‘是咯,走到哪里都看到你在吃~’

(I was eating in class)

Shiish. Sounds like a PIG.
Urgh!

Ahah. I already got used to comments like these. But then the problem is,

WHY IT IS SO HARD FOR ME TO GAIN WEIGHT?!
ish.

sadden. It's nt sumthing to be proud of thou. =x Today I ter-slept during econ. But surprised cuz teacher never scold. o.o And I can 200% be sure that she saw me sleeping. xD

Yesterday we went makmal komputer. Geography teacher was asking us to copy the notes. But OH WELL, what else can you do when a perfectly fine computer with internet access is in front of you. xP One glace at the computers, you can see quite a number of 'FACEBOOK'. heh. But sadly, 5 minutes later a window popped out,

'SILA TUTUP FACEBOOK ANDA.'

lala..not bad. school is improving. LOL. =p

Aite, done crapping. Time to continue my notes.. ;D oh and btw, it's 3.02am now.
Feeling good. x)

One of my homework.
I used quite some time to finish it.

And the next day teacher told me that half of this piece of work,
is not needed.

GAHHH.
Form 6.

Luv,
♥ Jo
Reactions:

6 comments:

大头虾萝卜 said...

Y is it so hard to loss weight?! ><

Bei Yi said...

lol jiayou =) jgn putus asa !

MidnightGurl said...

carol jie, i oso wana know answer. TT lol~
bei, yes yes, we +u together ma! xD

大头虾萝卜 said...

你瘦够了!!XD

An Empty Vial said...

LOL!!!!!!!!!!!! not needed. -__-""

MidnightGurl said...

carol, u need anot o! =x

ooi, exactly lols =.=

 

| Old junk new junk | A Wake Up Synopsis | Goodmorning | Season 4 | Season 5 | True Romance | Season 7 | Facebook |