Apr 28, 2012

at 12:08 AM

The muffin.

One word, and still the same word. BUSY!

Public Speaking Competition was on wed(2 days ago). I was quite disappointed with my performance =(  Mother said it was because of my last minute work. lol. True thou, I only THINK OF WHAT TO SAY the night before the competition. Blame myself =.=....just like hw I did for my essay contest, 2 days before only I started writing. Ahh well, results for public speaking will be out next Wed, till then we shall see. hiak hiak :3

English Day performance for my class postponed to next Thurs. Good thing is we have more time to practice, but it's really disturbing me... Sigh I thought I could finish all the unnecessary activities by this week so I could start doing my revision next week.

But sad to say, even the performance did not postpone, I still have new work to do. NIE project, which is compulsory, and that stupid stupid stupid SLAD project. IF IT WASN'T FOR THAT #(*&#(*%&#(*^&^( CERTIFICATE, I WILLL NOT EVEN TOUCH IT!!! 

sigh...they better give me an A for my koko. grr. =x

Oh, basketball competition next Wed. :D
HAHAHA don't get it wrong, I super noob one =p but I love aiming. Especially the moment when the ball enters the net. Man that feeling. buahaha. I nvr really play on court, only got it around arcades. hehehehe.

About the muffin thing.
Well, I almost got killed because of the tiny muffin. (forgot it's flavor, didn't want to remember it O;) haha. not that bad lah actually, but my bunny (car) banged people's ass while I was paying too much attention to that stupid muffin. =.= Hungry mah....
But the irony part was, the car in front was my friend. Classmate summore. HAHA.
Thank God. Just imagine what would have happened if the car was some strangers.
Maybe a police (gg), maybe a butcher with knives in the car O.O..or maybe a drug addict.
Or even criminals with pistols in the boot! O___O!!

wops. =p




I can't wait.

Reactions:

Apr 11, 2012

at 2:20 PM

Needs more unicorns.

Ignore my title, heard it from someone really random and thought it was very cuteee =p *loves!

Well the truth is, I need more holidays.
A public holiday like this where I can just rot at home. x) baalala.

Had this for myself.


honey honey i needdd eu!

mother asked to put ice. hoho surprised. o.o
nyways hope it helps to sooth mah throat. *coughs coughs.

Presenting to you, my new work station!


[before]

lol mother said she'll faint if she ever see this mess again.
xD


[after]

ta-daaa! neat and tidy :D (i think)
i always wanted to have a lappy and cool speakers and a table lamp in my own room.
And not forgetting being in the dark. =)
Now my wish has come true!
(thou the speakers aint very cool)

Heees. I'm so blessed. Praise God!


One of my favourite dress. =p
(was going for dinner with relatives)

 So I'm seriously on the GOGO mode now. Thankful that my homework has somehow finished. Next up is public speaking speech, and that stupid eng day presentation. I need a song to sing!!! help! T__T


p/s: I hope I won't abandon my darling blog soon. =x


I see your effort,
 sweetheart. =)

Reactions:

Apr 9, 2012

at 11:36 PM

Achoo! :'x

I said to post sumthing interesting in this post.
But i think I'll just make it short. hehe.
So I've sent my entry for the essay contest.
That was the longest english essay I've ever written in my (counting...) 13years of school life weh! wahaha. It was awesome. =)

The process of handing in my entry was very long.
(It took only one day actually..) hehe but really thank God cause I almost missed the chance!
Blame myself for the last minute work again D; but really grateful the teacher was willing to help. (after very much of talking =x)

Cut the long story short, I had to pay rm6 for the post but in the end teacher discounted rm1 for me o.o.. better than nothing whee. But sadly, the certificates are very limited. only 60 if not mistaken. hopefully I can at least get one.  :3

Well as to my title of this entry, I'm here to declare that I'm sick. Lawls.
It's good to be sick sometimes. =3 eee look who's talking!

Nyways I'm down with flu. Hope it won't lead to fever or sore throat or anything worse. Like how it always will. Sad. Pray for me will you? ^^

Heh. K gotta go.

Love you readers! =)

You made it right,
again.
=)
Reactions:
 

| Old junk new junk | A Wake Up Synopsis | Goodmorning | Season 4 | Season 5 | True Romance | Season 7 | Facebook |